Archived Pictures

SRN_2342 copy

  2016 YEAR END AWARDS

BULLPEN WINNERS

 dsc08541  dsc08542  dsc08543
 Open/Ten

Brad Richerdson

Ten/ Seven

Bill Enticknap

Seven/ Five

Renee Wellman_Dahl

INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

 dsc08547  dsc08545
 Howard Krebbs Award

Beckie Nickerson

Rookie of the Year

Brittney Braun

 

 dsc08548  dsc08546
 Linda Burrell Award

Vicki Lattery

Most Improved Rider

Kerry Russell

 YEAR END TEAM AWARDS

Open Class

 dsc08550  dsc08549
1st Place

Jen Fleming

Ron Marcinek

Jerry Houghton

2nd Place

Jen Fleming

Brad Richardson

Wallace McComish

 

 3rd Place

Ron Scott

Pat Bolin

Tom Thorlakson

 Ltd Open Class
 dsc08553  dsc08552  dsc08551
 1st Place

Ron Marcinek

Jen Flemming

Jerry Houghton

2nd Place

Jen Flemming

Larry Cressman

Dayna McComish

 

3rd Place

Brad Richardson

Jerry Houghton

Jack Richardson

 Ten class
 dsc08556  dsc08555  dsc08554
1st Place

Bev Mailer

Elwood Sawby

Wallace McComish

2nd Place

Larry Cressman

Wendy Fausak

Jerry Haughton

3rd Place

Ron Marcinek

Shelbie Serniak

Jack Richardson

 Seven Class
 dsc08559  dsc08558  dsc08557
 1st Place

Rob Kokesch

Kathy Cummings

Dale Lattery

2nd Place

Dale Lattery

Laura Kokesch

Steve Vallance

3rd Place

Renee Wellman-Dahl

Laura Kokesch

Sharon Schwieger

 Five Class
 dsc08562  dsc08561  dsc08560
 1st Place

Kerry Russell

Amy Sawby

Elwood Sawby

 2nd Place

Steve Vallance

Rebecca Kingston

Dale Lattery

 2nd Place

Bob Norman

Kerry Russell

Rob Kokesch

YEAR END

 HIGH POINT INDIVIDUALS

dsc08564  dsc08565  dsc08566
 Open Class

1st Jen Flemming

2nd Wallace McComish

3rd Brad Richardson

 

Ltd. Open Class

1st Jen Flemming

2nd Jerry Haughton

3rd Ben Thorlakson

 

Ten Class

1st Jerry Haughton

2nd Brad Richardson

3rd Wallace McComish

 

 dsc08567  dsc08568
 Seven Class

1st Darren Schwieger

2nd Sharon Schwieger

3rd Dale Lattery

Five Class

1st Kerry Russell

2nd Dale Lattery

3rd Steve Vallance

 

 dsc08569  dsc08570
 Senior Youth

1st Brayden Oblak

2nd Meghan Bundus

3rd Brianna Sigouin

 

Junior Youth

1st Lauren Oblak

2nd Eve Fausak

3rd Alex Wildeboer

 

REGIONAL FINALS WINNERS

 Open Class
 dsc08582  dsc08581
 1st Place

Beau Riedel

Josie Abrahams

Ron Marcinek

2nd Place

Beau Riedel

Shelbie Serniak

Brad Richardson

 Ltd Open Class
 dsc08584  dsc08583
 1st Place

Beau Riedel

Brad Richardson

Shelbie Serniak

2nd Place

Brad Richardson

Jerry Haughton

Jack Richardson

 Ten Class
 dsc08586  dsc08585
 1st place

Bev Mailer

Shelbie Serniak

Larry Huelsmen

 

2nd Place

Chuck McNeil

Ron Marcenik

Bev Mailer

 

 Seven Class
 dsc08589  dsc08588
 1st Place

Shelbie Serniak

Brittney Braun

Heather Stairs

2nd Place

Shanon Hines

Brian Oblak

Kathy Cummings

 Five Class
 dsc08591  dsc08590
 1st Place

Renee Wellman-Dahl

Rob Kokesch

Brittney Braun

 

2nd Place

Kim Brenda

Daryn LeSage

Jim Gilbert

 Senior Youth
 dsc08595  dsc08593
 1st Place

Brianna Sigouin

Danielle Sigouin

Brayden Oblak

2nd Place

Brianna Sigouin

Danny Lesage

Danielle Sigoin

 Junior Youth
 dsc08596  dsc08594
 1st Place

Alex Wildeboer

Larry Cressman

Eve Fausak

2nd Place

Lauren Oblak

Josie Abraham

Daryn LeSage

REGIONAL FINALS

HIGH POINT INDIVIDUAL

 dsc08574  dsc08575  dsc08576  dsc08577
 Open Class

1st Brad Richardson

2nd Beau Riedel

 Ltd Open Class

1st Brad Richardson

2nd Shelbie Serniak

and Beau Riedel

 Ten Class

1st Bev Mailer

2nd Laura Kokesh

Seven Class

1st Lena Haughton

2nd Heather Stairs

dsc08578 dsc08579 dsc08580
 Five Class

1st Jim Gilbert

2nd Mike Sibbald

 Senior Youth

1st Brianna Sigouin

2nd Danielle Sigouin

Junior Youth

1st Alex Wildeboer

2nd Eve Fausak

2015 YEAR END AWARDS PICTURES

 To Get the pictures in full size click on the thumbnail and the full version will appear and you can copy it to your own file.   Cheers Brian

OPEN CLASS

DSC07174 DSC07173 - Copy  DSC07171 - Copy
1st Place – Jeff Diegle, Ron Marcinek, and Jack Richardson  2nd Place – Jerry Houghton, Jen Fleming, and Ron Marcinek, 3rd Place – Cavan McMullan, Kurt Robson,and Brad Richardson 

LTD OPEN CLASS

DSC07178 DSC07177 DSC07175

 

 1st Place – Ron Marcinek, Jack Richardson, and Jeff Diegle 2nd Place – Jerry Houghton, Jen Fleming, and Ron Marcinek  3rd Place – Wally McComish, Dave Hueppelsheuser, and Mason Cockx (Missing)

10 CLASS

DSC07183 DSC07181 DSC07179

 

1st Place – Josie Abrahams, Kelly Feth, and Sandi Feth 2nd Place – Jerry Houghton, Wendy Wenaas, and Bev Mailer  3rd Place – Bev Mailer, Jeff Diegle, and Bill Enticknap 

7 CLASS

 DSC07186  DSC07185  DSC07184
1st Place- Cody Walker, Bill Enticknap, and Bev Mailer  2nd Place – Cody Walker, Shiela Walker, and Jack Richardson  3rd Place – Cody Walker, Dayna McComish, and Savannah Rummary (missing) 

5 CLASS

DSC07192 DSC07189 DSC07188
1st Place – Sharon Schweiger, Braydon Oblak, and Brian Oblak  2nd – Place Daren Schweiger, Dayna McComish , and Brian Oblak  3rd Place – Amy Sawby, Sharon Schweiger, and Faye Birrell 

YEAR END HIGH POINT RIDERS

 DSC07197  DSC07196 DSC07195
 Open High Class Point Rider – Ron Marcinek   Ltd Open Class High Point Rider – Ron Marcinek    10 Class High Point Rider – Bev Mailer
DSC07194 DSC07193 - Copy
 7 Class High Point Rider – Cody Walker    5 Class High Point Rider – Daren Schwieger

2015 YOUTH AWARDS

 DSC07203  DSC07200  DSC07201  DSC07198
Sr Youth – Daniella Sigoin, Addison Hull, Meaghan Bundas, Brayden Oblak, and Danny Lesage (Missing) Brianna Sigoin High Point Sr Youth Rider – Brayden Oblak  Jr Youth – Teagan Walker, Lauren Oblak, and Daryn Lesage  High Point Jr Youth Rider – Lauren Oblak 

2015 INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

DSC07204 DSC07205 DSC07206 DSC07199
Howard Krebbs      Award – Dayna McComish Linda Birrell       Award – Kathy Cummings  Elwood Sawby Award – Meaghan Bundus  Clean Sweep Award – Cody Walker 

CAM CLARK SERIES WINNERS 2015

 DSC07207

Open Class and Ltd. Open Class Series Winners – Jerry Houghton, Jen Fleming and Ron Marcinek – Presented By Sue Brown

 DSC07208  10 Class Series Winners – Bill Enticknap, Kim Shuck, and Jason Maendel (missing)  –  Presented by Sue Brown
 DSC07209  7 Class Series Winners – Cody Walker, Sheila Walker, and Jack Richardson – Presented by Sue Brown
 DSC07210 5 Class Series Winners – Sharon Schwieger, Brayden Oblak, and Brian Oblak – Presented by Sue Brown 
DSC07213  Sr Youth  High Point series winners – Brayden Oblak, Addison Hull, and Danny Lesage – Presented by Sue Brown
 DSC07212  High Point Jr Youth series winners – Lauren Oblak and Dallas Relitz (missing) – Presented By Sue Brown

2015 REGIONAL FINALS WINNERS

OPEN CLASS

DSC07269  DSC07268 DSC07267
 1st Place – Brad Richardson, Jerry Houghton, and Jack Richardson   2nd Place – Bob Bolin, Wendy Wenaas, and Pat Bolin    3rd Place – Larry Cressman, Brad Richardson and Josie Abrahams 
 DSC07272 DSC07271
Reserve High Point Rider, Open Class – Brad Richardson     High Point Rider, Open Class – Josie Abrahams

LTD OPEN CLASS

 DSC07276 DSC07275 DSC07273
 1st Place – Savannah Rummery, Wendy Wenaas, and Jody Riedel   2nd Place – Dave  Hueppelsheuser, Kim Shuck, and Brad Shuck(missing)   3rd Place –  Pat Bolin, Sandi Feth, and Mason Cockx 
 DSC07278 DSC07277
 High Point Rider, Ltd Open Class – Wendy Wenaas   Reserve High Point Riders, Ltd Open Class – Savannah Rummery and Jody Riedel 

10 CLASS

 DSC07292 DSC07288  DSC07291
 1st Place – Sandra Clipperton, Kelly Feth, and Danielle Milne    2nd Place – Wally McComish, Dayna McComish, and Jack Richardson    3rd Place – Savannah Rummery, Will Hansen, and Cassidee McMullan
 DSC07294 DSC07295
 High Point Rider, 10 Class – Wally McComish   Reserve High Point Rider, 10 Class – Will Hansen 

7 CLASS

 DSC07301  DSC07298 DSC07296
 1st Place – Cody Walker, Sheila Walker, and Jack Richardson  2nd Place – Cavan McMullan, Cassidee McMullan, and Shawn Seabrook    3rd Place – Shiela Walker, Savannah Rummery, and Cassidee McMullan
 DSC07299

 High Point Rider, 7 Class – Shiela Walker

Reserve High Point Rider, 7 Class – Shawn Seabrook

5 CLASS

 DSC07286 DSC07284 DSC07280
 1st Place – Dale Lattery, Daren Schwieger, and Steve Vallance   2nd Place – Daren Schwieger, Dayna McComish, and Brian Oblak    3rd Place – Daren Schwieger, Sharon Schwieger, and Beau Reidel (missing) 
 DSC07289 DSC07290
 High Point Rider, 5 Class – Sharon Schweiger   Reserve High Point Rider – Daren Schwieger 

SR YOUTH CLASS

 DSC07265 DSC07263
 Sr. Youth 1st Place – Danny LeSage, Brayden Oblak, and Danielle Sigoin    Sr. Youth 2nd Place – Meaghan Bundus, Danny Lesage, and Danielle Sigoin
DSC07266
 High Point Sr. Youth Rider – Danny LeSage

JR YOUTH CLASS

DSC07260 DSC07259
 Jr. Youth 1st Place_ Daryn Lesage, Wally McComish, and Teagan Walker   Jr. Youth 2nd Place – Daryn Lesage, Larry Cressman, and Lauren Oblak  
DSC07262
 High Point Jr. Youth Rider – Daryn Le Sage

FOR MORE PHOTOS OF THE SHOWS GO TO ;  HTTP://WWW.MILESOFPICS.COM/CATPA/

Miles has posted more photos on his web site from 2014 shows so click on the above and look for the dates of the this years shows to see the new pictures.

  OPEN CLASS

Presented by  Kjen Arena, (Kurt and Jen Robson) and Apex Buildings ( Savannah Rumary and Jason Mandel )


LTD OPEN CLASS

Presented by  Kjen Arena, (Kurt and Jen Robson) and Apex Buildings ( Savannah Rumary and Jason Mandel )


TEN CLASS

Presented by  Cam Clark and Bill Wyatt


SEVEN CLASS

Presented by  Cliff Denham and Ben Thorlikson


FIVE CLASS

Presented by  Bill Wyatt


YEAR END HIGH POINT CHAMPIONS


YEAR END HIGH POINT RESERVE CHAMPIONS


INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS FOR 2014


ROCKIN’H BOWDEN SERIES HIGH POINT RIDER CHAMPIONS

DSC05097Open Class – Jen Robson, Ten Class – Sheila Walker, Seven Class – Kirsten Ulvild,           Five Class – Darren Schwieger


KJEN SERIES –  TEAM HIGH POINT CHAMPIONS


KJEN SERIES – TEAM HIGH POINT RESERVE CHAMPIONS

For more photos of the shows go to ;  http://www.milesofpics.com/CATPA/

Miles has posted more photos on his web site from 2014 shows so click on the above and look for the dates of the this years shows to see the new pictures.

2013 Year End Award

2013 Open Class Awards
2013 Open Class High Point team 1st Place;  Jack Richardson, Ron Marcinek  and Jeff Diegal SRN_2324 copy
2013 Open Class High Point Team 2nd Place;  Cavan McMullan, Brad Shuck, and Chuck McNeil SRN_2323 copy
2013 Open Class High Point Team 3rd Place;  Wally McComish, Vern Hamilton, and Larry Cressman SRN_2320 copy
2013 Open Class High Point Rider;  Jeff Diegal SRN_2327 copy
2013 Ten Class Awards
2013 Ten Class High Point Team 1st Place;  Jody Riedel, Mandy Royko, and Amanda Goodwin SRN_2333 copy
2013 Ten Class High Point Team 2nd Place;  Cavan McMullan, Ron Marcinek, and (missing) Beau Riedel SRN_2330 copy
2013 Ten Class High Point Team 3rd Place;  Larry Cressman, Wally McComish, and Miles Wright SRN_2328 copy
2013 Ten Class High Point Rider of the Year;  Jody Riedel SRN_2334 copy
 2013 Seven Class Awards
2013 Seven Class High Point Team 1st Place;  Cliff Denham, Bev Mailer, and Don Badry SRN_2345 copy
2013 Seven Class High Point Team 2nd Place;  Barrie Price, Lori Bolin, and Don Badry  SRN_2342 copy
2013 Seven Class High Point Team 3rd Place;Cavan McMullan, Rene O’Rourke and Greg Sokolik  SRN_2340 copy
2013 Seven Class High Point Rider of the Year;  Don Badry SRN_2346 copy
2013 Five Class Awards
2013 Five Class High Point Team 1st Place;  Greg Sokolik, Tracy Connatty, and Don Badry SRN_2353 copy
2013 Five Class High Point Team 2nd Place;  Leanne Murray, Don Badry, and Charlene Smith SRN_2351 copy
2013 Five Class High Point Team 3rd Place;  Rene O’Rourke, Shiela Walker, and Cody Walker SRN_2349 copy
 2013 Five Class High Point Rider of the Year;  Don Badry SRN_2355 copy

Youth Riders Senior and junior

 Junior Youth;  (Back row)  Brayden Oblak, Cassidee McMullan, Danny Lesage, Addison Hull, Brianna Sigoin, and Danielle Sigoin.(front row)  Daryn Lesage, and Serenity Enders
SRN_2336 copy
 Senior Youth; (back row) Josie Abraham, Hope Enders, Jacob Yasinski, Cassidy Allan, Jessica Bickford, (front row) Karissa Enders, Shaelynn Enders 
SRN_2338 copy

2013 Individual Award Winners

Howard Krebbs Award;  Tracy Connatty SRN_2311 copy
Rookie Of the Year;  Cody Walker SRN_2317 copy
Elwood Sawby Award for Most Improved Rider;  Victoria MacDonald SRN_2313 copy
Linda Berrell Award for Horsewoman Of the Year;  Leanne Murray directors_leanne
Jim Gilbert Award For Horse Of the Year;  Docs Red Hotrodder owned by Brian Oblak SRN_2356 copy

Rockin H’ High point Buckle Winners

Open Class; Larry Cressman
Ten Class; Ron Marcinek
Seven Class; Jack Richardson
Five Class; Leanne Murray
SRN_2358 copy

2013 Regional Finals Winners

Open Class Winning Team;  Pat Bolin, Josie Abraham, and Darryl Bruce
SRN_2408 copy
 Open Class High Point Rider;  Wally McComish
SRN_2410 copy
Ten Class Winning Team;  Pernell Relitz, Crystal Sears, and Cavan McMullan
SRN_2412 copy
Ten Class High Point Rider;  Bill Enticknap
SRN_2414 copy
Seven Class Winning Team;  Jack Richardson, Shiela Walker, and Beau Riedel
SRN_2417 copy
Seven Class High Point Rider;  Beau Riedel
SRN_2419 copy
Five Class Winning Team;  Charlene Smith, Don Badry, and Leanne Murray
SRN_2421 copy
Five Class High Point Rider; Don Badry
SRN_2422 copy (1)
Tom Milne Fastest Time Award; Larry Cressman, Wally McComish and Miles Wright
SRN_2424 copy

 

2012 Year-End Awards

Ten Winners: Larry Cressman, Wallace McComish, Miles Wright
Seven Winners: Vikki Milne, Chuck McNeil, Beckie Nickerson
Five Winners: Brian Oblak, Leanne Murray, Lindsay Gray
Open Hi-Point Rider: Kurt Robson
Ten Hi-Point Rider: Cavan McMullan
Seven Hi-Point Rider: Heather Stairs
Tom Milne Fast Time Award: Pernell Relitz, Sheila Walker, Rob Schalk
Rockin’H Open Rider: Darryl Bruce
Rockin’H Ten Rider: Vern Hamilton
Rockin’H Seven Rider: Bev Mailer
Rockin’H Five Rider: Faye Birrell
Ellwood Award:
Linda Burrell Award:

 

2012 Regional Finals

 

Open Class Winners: Harold Bayes, Cavan McMullan, Jeff Diegel
Ten Class Winners: Kurt Robson, Jody Reidel, Beau Reidel
Seven Class Winners: Brian Oblak, Ellwood Sawby, Lindsay Gray
Five Class Winners: Joyce Enders, Hope Enders, Amanda Goodwin
Jr. Youth Winners: Brianna Sigouin, Mandy Schalk
Open Hi-Point Rider: Larry Cressman
Ten Hi-Point Rider: Bev Mailer
Seven Hi-Point Rider: Brian Oblak
Five Hi-Point Rider: Joyce Enders

 

20120818 BullPen

 

Open Winners: Cavan McMullan, Ron Marcinek, Darryl Bruce
Ten Winners: Carther Rice, Deanne McMullan, Bob Bolin
Seven Winners: Bruce Stewart, Rob Schalk, Barrie Price
Five Winners: Mandy Royko, Sheila Walker, Jody Reidel
Jr Youth Winners: Briann Sigouin, Wally McComish, Addison Hull

 

20120714 Rockin’H

 

Open Winners: Kurt Robson, Jen Robson, Darryl Bruce
Ten Winners: Dave Hueppelsheuser, Leanne Cressman, Larry Cressman
Seven Winners: Barrie Price, Mandy Royko, Amanda Goodwin
Five Winners: Joyce Enders, Brandee Kromm , Hope Enders
Sr Youth Winners: Shaelynn Enders, Hope Enders, Charlene Bayes
Jr Youth Winners: Karissa Enders, Jack Richardson, Danielle Siqouin

 

20120624 Rockin’H

 

Open Winners: Carther Rice, Brad Richardson, Wally McComish
Ten Winners: Karl McGillicky, Alex Hansen, Darryl Bruce
Seven Winners: Doug Ohlmann, Heather Stairs, Pernell Relitz
Five Winners: Faye Birrell, Dale Lattery, Amy Sawby
Jr Youth Winners: Addison Hull, Heather Bowing, Serenity Enders

 

20120623 Rockin’H

 

Open Winners: Darryl Bruce, Jen Robson, Kurt Robson
Ten Winners: Delaine Torris, Cliff Denham, Jody Steenbergen
Seven Winners: Doug Morris, Miles Wright, Bill Enticknap
Five Winners: Mandy Royko, Sheila Walker, Doug Ohlmann
Sr Youth Winners: Charlene Bayes, Hope Enders, Josh Kubik
Jr Youth Winners: Hadyn Ohlmann, Harold Bayes, Brianna Sigouin

 

20120527 KJEN

 

Open Winners:
Ten Winners:
Seven Winners:
Five Winners:
Senior Youth Winners:
Junior Youth Winners:

 

20120526 KJEN

 

Open Winners: JT Bell, Johaanne Duquet, Josie Abraham
Ten Winners: Beau Reidel, Jody Reidel, Kurt Robson
Seven Winners: Craig Spangler, Julie Bland, Alex Hansen
Five Winners: Lindsay Gray, Leanne Murray, Brian Oblak
Senior Youth Winners: Shaelynn Enders, Charlene Bayes, Josie Abraham
Junior Youth Winners: Brianna Sigouin, Brayden Oblak, Larry Cressman

 

KJEN HiPoint

 

HiPoint Open Team:Bob Bolin, Wally McComish, Pat Bolin
Rider:Wally McComish
HiPoint Ten Team:Ron Scott, Dave Hueppelsheuser, Josie Abraham
Rider:Josie Abraham
HiPoint Seven Team:Charlene Bayes, Kim Brenda, Adeleen Bayes
Rider:Lori Bolin
HiPoint Five Team:Lindsay Gray, Leanne Murray, Brian Oblak
Rider:Brian Oblak
HiPoint Sr. Youth Rider: Josie Abraham HiPoint Jr Youth Rider: Brayden Oblak

 

20120506 Stettler

Open Class Winners: Wallace McComish, Ron Marcinek, Trevor Marcinek,
Ten Class Winners: Carther Rice, Lori Bolin, Vern Hamilton
Seven Class Winners: Ellwood Sawby (missing), Lindsay Gray, Brian Oblak
Five Class Winners: Reg Cox, Charlene Bayes, Bernie Felt
Jr. Youth Winners Cassidee McMullan, Bob Collinge, Mandy Schalk

 

20120505 Stettler

 

Open Class Winners: Jody Steenbergen, Trevor Marcinek, Pat Bolin
Ten Class Winners: Wallace McComish, Larry Cressman, Miles Wright
Seven Class Winners: Lori Bolin (missing), Larry David, Carmen Reiser
Five Class Winners: Brian Oblak, Leanne Murray, Lindsay Gray
Jr. Youth Winners Brayden Oblak, Bob Collinge, Mandy Schalk

 

20120414 TM

 

Open Class Winners: Brad Shuck, Barrie Price, Kurt Robson
Ten Class Winners: Dave Hueppelsheuser, Charlene Bayes, Harold Bayes
Seven Class Winners: Bernie Felt, Don Badry, Kirsten Ulvid
Five Class Winners: Vanessa Quartly, Charlene Smith, David Hiles
Senior Youth Winners: Charlene Bayes, Hope Enders, Josh Kubik

 

20120310 BullPen

 

Open Class Winners: Scott Cressman, Wally McComish, Kurt Robson
Ten Class Winners: Deanne McMullan, Cavan McMullan, Kendra Roberts
Seven Class Winners: Jim Gilbert, Adeleen Bayes, Villy Sorensen
Five Class Winners: Doug Ohlmann, Mandy Royko, Ken Royko
Senior Youth Winners: Charlene Bayes, Shaelynn Enders, Hope Enders
Junior Youth Winners: Hadyn Ohlmann, Larry Huelsman, Brayden Oblak