2019 Pictures

 

 

2019 Year End High Point Awards

10 Class Team 1st 10 Class Team 2nd  10 Class Team 3rd
Heather Stairs, Brian & Lauren Oblak Ron Marcinek, Daren & Sharon Schwieger Pat Bolin, Brooklyn & Tanner Ruby
10 Class Individual 1st 10 Class Individual 2nd 10 Class Individual 3rd
Tanner Ruby (Accepted by Brooklyn Ruby) Shawn Shultz (Accepted by Emma Shultz) Brad Richardson
7 Class Team 1st  7 Class Team 2nd  7 Class Team 3rd 
Bev Mailer, Steve Vallance, Dale Lattery Deb Shields, Harold & Drew Bayes Bob Norman, Kerry Russell & Jacob Yasinski
7 Class Individual 1st  7 Class Individual 2nd 7 Class Individual 3rd
 
Bob Norman Bev Mailer Kerry Russell & Dale Lattery
5 Class Team 1st  5 Class Team 2nd 5 Class Team 3rd
Kerry Russell, Jaime Toews & Alan Winther Anne Davisson, Emma & Shawn Shultz Shanon Hines, Alana Winther & Steve Vallance
5 Class Individual 1st 5 Class Individual 2nd 5 Class Individual 3rd 
Kerry Russell Dale Lattery Anne Davisson
SR Youth 1st JR Youth 1st 
 
Lauren Oblak (Buckles donated by Charlie Young) Daryn Lesage (Buckles donated by Charlie Young) Youth Sheets (Donated by K&K Saddlery)
2019 Finals Results
Open Class Team 1st Open Class Ltd Team 1st  8 Incentive Team 1st
 
Pat Bolin, Dave & Tanner Ruby   Shawn Shultz, Daren & Sharon Schwieger (Sheets donated by K&K Saddlery)
10 Class Team 1st 10 Class Team 2nd  10 Class Team 3rd
Shawn Shultz(Accepted by Emma Shultz), Daren & Sharon Schwieger Bev Mailer, Steve Vallance & Laura Kokesch Beckie Nickerson, Shanon Hines & Laura Kokesch
10 Class Individual 1st 10 Class Individual 2nd 10 Class Individual 3rd
Sharon Schwieger Laura Kokesch Harold Bayes
7 Class Team 1st  7 Class Team 2nd  7 Class Team 3rd
Dana Cleghorn, Jaime Toews & Alana Winther Janice Wiebe, Harold & Drew Bayes Dana Cleghorn, Beckie Nickerson & Chuck McNeil
7 Class Individual 1st 7 Class Individual 2nd 7 Class Individual 3rd 
Drew Bayes Shawn Shultz (Accepted by Emma Shultz) Chuck McNeil
5 Class Team 1st 5 Class Team 2nd  5 Class Team 3rd
Michelle Dennis, Julia Vallance & Shanon Hines  Beckie Nickerson, Bob Dennis & Shawn Shultz (Accepted by Emma Shultz) Amy Sawby, Julia & Steve Vallance
5 Class Individual 1st 5 Class Individual 2nd 5 Class Individual 3rd
 
Kerry Russell Alana Winther Julia Vallance
SR Youth Team 1st SR Youth Individual 1st Rookie of the Year
Lauren Oblak, Brooklyn & Tanner Ruby (Buckles Donated by Charlie Young) Brooklyn Ruby (Buckles Donated by Charlie Young) Ray Davisson
JR Youth Team 1st JR Youth Individual 1st Most Improved
 
Daryn Lesage & Maddy Vallance (Buckles Donated by Charlie Young) Daryn Lesage (Buckles Donated by Charlie Young) Daryn Lesage
Century & 1/2 Class 1st
Prizes Donated by Bev & Sherry Mailer
Heather Stairs, Dave Ruby (Accepted by Brooklyn Ruby) & Janice Wiebe
2018 Year End High Point Awards
10 Class Team 1st

Bill Enticknap, Brad Richardson, Ellwood Sawby

10 Class Team 2nd

Bev Mailer, Laura Koksech, Steve Vallance

10 Class Team 3rd

Jess Gallant, Jerry & Lena Houghton

10 Class Individual 1st

Bev Mailer

10 Class Individual 2nd

Bill Enticknap

10 Class Individual 3rd

Laura Kokesch

7 Class Team 1st

Kim Brenda, Chuck McNeil, Jaime Toews

7 Class Team 2nd 

Lauren, Brian & Brayden Oblak

7 Class Team 3rd

Bev Mailer, Jim Gilbert, Ellwood Sawby

7 Class Individual 1st

Brian Oblak

7 Class Individual 2nd

Ellwood Sawby

7 Class Individual 3rd

Bev Mailer

5 Class Team 1st

Dale Lattery, Jess Gallant, Steve Vallance

5 Class Team 2nd

Jacob Yasinski, Kim Brenda, Kerry Russell

5 Class Team 3rd

Danielle Sigouin, Amy Sawby, Kim Brenda

5 Class Individual 1st

Steve Vallance

5 Class Individual 2nd

Kim Brenda

5 Class Individual 3rd

Danielle Sigouin

SR Youth Individual 1st

Brayden Oblak

SR Youth Individual 2nd

Emma Shultz

SR Youth Individual 3rd

Danny Lesage

JR Youth Individual 1st

Lauren Oblak

JR Youth Individual 2nd

Brooklyn Ruby

JR Youth Individual 3rd

Daryn Lesage

2018 Rookie of the Year

Shawn Shultz

2018 Most Improved

Alana Winther

2018 Best Dismount Award

Daren Schwieger

Best Announcer Award

Dave Adams

2018 CATPA Finals
Open 1st Place Team

Jody Riedel, Beau Riedel, Josie Abraham

Open 2nd Place Team

Kurt Robson, Chuck McNeil, Pat Bolin

Open 3rd Place Team

Jody Riedel, Larry Huelsman, Laura Kokesch

Open Ltd 1st Place Team

Jody Riedel, Larry Huelsman, Laura Kokesch

Open Ltd 2nd Place Team

Kurt Robson, Tanner Ruby, Dave Ruby

Open Ltd 3rd Place Team

Jody Riedel, Chuck McNeil, Laura Kokesch

10 Class 1st Place Team

Dale Lattery, Brad Richardson, Jack Richardson

10 Class 2nd Place Team

Ben Thorlakson, Pat Bolin, Dave Ruby

10 Class 3rd Place Team

Lena Houghton, Jerry Houghton, Jess Gallant

7 Class 1st Place Team

Danny Lesage, Jim Gilbert, Harold Bayes

7 Class 2nd Place Team

Jacob Yasinski, Kim Brenda, Harold Bayes

7 Class 3rd Place Team

Jacob Yasinski, Cavan McMullen, Jack Richardson

 

5 Class 1st Place Team

Brayden Oblak, Kathy Oblak, Lauren Oblak

5 Class 2nd Place Team

Larry Huelsman, Lauren Oblak, Jacob Yasinski

5 Class 3rd Place Team

Kerry Russell, Kim Brenda, Jacob Yasinksi

10 Class High Point Rider 1st

Jen Fleming

10 Class High Point Rider 2nd

Ben Thorlakson

10 Class High Point Rider 3rd

Brad Richardson

7 Class High Point Rider 1st

Harold Bayes

7 Class High Point Rider 2nd

Kim Brenda

7 Class High Point Rider 3rd

Dave Ruby

5 Class High Point Rider 1st

Jacob Yasinski

5 Class High Point Rider 2nd

Dale Lattery

5 Class High Point Rider 3rd

Jaime Toews

SR Youth High Point Rider 1st

Emma Shultz

SR Youth High Point Rider 2nd

Brayden Oblak

SR Youth High Point Rider 3rd (Tie)

Danny Lesage, Danielle Sigouin

JR Youth High Point Rider 1st & 2nd (Tie)

Brooklyn Ruby, Lauren Oblak

JR Youth High Point Rider 3rd

Daryn Lesage

Robson July 22nd, 2018
Open Class Winners

Jen Fleming, Josie Abraham, Ron Marcinek

10 Class Winners

Sharon & Daren Schweiger, Josie Abraham

7  Class Winners

Bev Mailer, Ellwood Sawby, Jim Gilbert

5 Class Winners

Michelle Dennis, Kerry Russell, Amy Sawby

SR Youth Winners

Danielle Sigouin, Danny Lesage, Brayden Oblak

JR Youth Winners

Lauren Oblak, Alex Wildeboer

Robson July 21st, 2018
Open Class Winners

Kurt Robson, Jerry Houghton, Brad Richardson

10 Class Winners

Bev Mailer, Laura Kokesch, Steve Vallance

7 Class Winners

Harold Bayes, Kris Standish, Jacob Yasinski

5 Class Winners

Steve Vallance, Jess Gallant, Dale Lattery

SR Youth Class Winners

Emma Shultz, Brayden Oblak, Danny Lesage

JR Youth Class Winners

Lauren Oblak, Daryn Lesage

Stettler June 17th, 2018

Open Class Winners

Pat Bolin, Brooklyn Ruby, Kurt Robson

10 Class Winners

Harold Bayes, Kim Brenda, Cavan McMullen

7 Class Winners

Kerry Russell, Jacob Yasinski, Darcy Brown

5 Class Winners

Dale Lattery, Amy Sawby, Danielle Sigouin

Stettler June 16th, 2018

Open Class Winners

Pat Bolin, Kurt Robson, Robert Bruneau

10 Class Winners

Carther Rice, Josie Abraham, Danielle Milne

7 Class Winners

Darcy Brown, Brooklyn Ruby, Dave Ruby

5 Class Winners

Vicki Saar, Brianna Sigouin, Beckie Nickerson

Robson Arena May 26th, 2018

Open Class Winners

Ron Marcinek, Jerry Houghton, Harold Bayes

10 Class Winners

Mike Sibbald, Shawn Shultz, Kurt Robson

7 Class Winners

Brian Oblak, Kathy Cummins, Ellwood Sawby

5 Class Winners

Dale Lattery, Jess Gallant, Steve Vallance

SR Youth Winners

Brayden Oblak, Tanner Ruby, Emma Shultz

JR Youth Winners

Lauren Oblak, Brooklyn Ruby with Jack Richardson

Robson Arena May 27th, 2018
Open Class Winners

Laura Kokesch, Jody Riedel, Chuck McNeil

10 Class Winners

Kim Brenda, Bob Norman, Harold Bayes

7 Class Winners

Beckie Nickerson, Bev Mailer, Dale Lattery

5 Class Winners

Kerry Russell, Kim Brenda, Jacob Yasinski

SR Youth Winners

Tanner Ruby, Danny Lesage, Brayde Oblak

JR Youth Winners

Alex Wildeboer, Brooklyn Ruby with Chuck McNeil

April 29th, 2018 – The Bullpen
 Open Class Winners

Jerry & Lena Houghton, Ron Marcinek

 10 Class Winners

Mason Cockx, Tanner Ruby, Pat Bolin

 7 Class Winners

Sharon Schwieger, Renee Wellman, Charmaine Prince

     
 5 Class Winners

Dale Lattery, Jess Gallant, Steve Vallance

 SR Youth Winners

Danny Lesage, Brayden Oblak, Danielle Sigouin

 JR Youth Winners

Brooklyn Ruby, Lauren with Brad Richardson

April 28th, 2018 – The Bullpen
Open Class Winners

Pat Bolin, Micaela Cheek, Charmaine Prince

10 Class Winners

Kathy Cummings, Kurt Robson, Charmaine Prince

7 Class Winners

Bev Mailer, Steve Vallance, Dale Lattery

5 Class Winners

Danny Lesage, Kim Brenda, Jim Glibert

SR Youth Winners

Danny Lesage, Brayden Oblak, Emma Shultz

JR Youth Winners

Lauren Oblak, Alex Wildeboer with Brad Richardson

March 18th, 2018 – The Bullpen
Open Class Winners

Ben Thorlakson, Micaela Cheek, Pat Bolin

10 Class Winners

Mason Coxx, Heather Stairs, Tanner Ruby

7 Class Winners

Shawn Shultz, Daren & Sharon Schweiger

5 Class Winners

Shawn & Emma Shultz, Chuck McNeil

Junior Youth Winners

 

 Senior Youth Winners

 

March 17th, 2018 – The Bullpen
Open Class Winners

Kurt Robson, Wendy Wenaas, Pat Bolin

Ten Class Winners

Jacob Yasinski, Shanon Hines, Tom Thorlakson

Seven Class Winners

Brian Oblak, Lauren Oblak, Brayden Oblak

5 Class Winners

Dale Lattery, Shanon Hines, Michelle Dennis

Junior Youth Winners

 

 Senior Youth Winners