2016 Pictures

2016 Year End Awards

Bullpen Winners

 

 dsc08541  dsc08542  dsc08543
 Open/Ten

Brad Richerdson

Ten/ Seven

Bill Enticknap

Seven/ Five

Renee Wellman_Dahl

 

Individual Achievement Awards

 dsc08547  dsc08545
 Howard Krebbs Award

Beckie Nickerson

Rookie of the Year

Brittney Braun

 

 dsc08548  dsc08546
 Linda Burrell Award

Vicki Lattery

Most Improved Rider

Kerry Russell

 Year End Team Awards

 

Open Class

 dsc08550  dsc08549
1st Place

Jen Fleming

Ron Marcinek

Jerry Houghton

2nd Place

Jen Fleming

Brad Richardson

Wallace McComish

 

 3rd Place

Ron Scott

Pat Bolin

Tom Thorlakson

 Ltd Open Class
 dsc08553  dsc08552  dsc08551
 1st Place

Ron Marcinek

Jen Flemming

Jerry Houghton

2nd Place

Jen Flemming

Larry Cressman

Dayna McComish

 

3rd Place

Brad Richardson

Jerry Houghton

Jack Richardson

 Ten class
 dsc08556  dsc08555  dsc08554
1st Place

Bev Mailer

Elwood Sawby

Wallace McComish

2nd Place

Larry Cressman

Wendy Fausak

Jerry Haughton

3rd Place

Ron Marcinek

Shelbie Serniak

Jack Richardson

 Seven Class
 dsc08559  dsc08558  dsc08557
 1st Place

Rob Kokesch

Kathy Cummings

Dale Lattery

2nd Place

Dale Lattery

Laura Kokesch

Steve Vallance

3rd Place

Renee Wellman-Dahl

Laura Kokesch

Sharon Schwieger

 Five Class
 dsc08562  dsc08561  dsc08560
 1st Place

Kerry Russell

Amy Sawby

Elwood Sawby

 2nd Place

Steve Vallance

Rebecca Kingston

Dale Lattery

 2nd Place

Bob Norman

Kerry Russell

Rob Kokesch

Year End

 High Point Individuals

   
dsc08564  dsc08565  dsc08566
 Open Class

1st Jen Flemming

2nd Wallace McComish

3rd Brad Richardson

 

Ltd. Open Class

1st Jen Flemming

2nd Jerry Haughton

3rd Ben Thorlakson

 

Ten Class

1st Jerry Haughton

2nd Brad Richardson

3rd Wallace McComish

 

 dsc08567  dsc08568
 Seven Class

1st Darren Schwieger

2nd Sharon Schwieger

3rd Dale Lattery

Five Class

1st Kerry Russell

2nd Dale Lattery

3rd Steve Vallance

 

 dsc08569  dsc08570
 Senior Youth

1st Brayden Oblak

2nd Meghan Bundus

3rd Brianna Sigouin

 

Junior Youth

1st Lauren Oblak

2nd Eve Fausak

3rd Alex Wildeboer

 

Regional Finals Winners

 Open Class
 dsc08582  dsc08581
 1st Place

Beau Riedel

Josie Abrahams

Ron Marcinek

2nd Place

Beau Riedel

Shelbie Serniak

Brad Richardson

 Ltd Open Class
 dsc08584  dsc08583
 1st Place

Beau Riedel

Brad Richardson

Shelbie Serniak

2nd Place

Brad Richardson

Jerry Haughton

Jack Richardson

 Ten Class
 dsc08586  dsc08585
 1st place

Bev Mailer

Shelbie Serniak

Larry Huelsmen

 

2nd Place

Chuck McNeil

Ron Marcenik

Bev Mailer

 

 

 Seven Class
 dsc08589  dsc08588
 1st Place

Shelbie Serniak

Brittney Braun

Heather Stairs

2nd Place

Shanon Hines

Brian Oblak

Kathy Cummings

 Five Class
 dsc08591  dsc08590
 1st Place

Renee Wellman-Dahl

Rob Kokesch

Brittney Braun

 

2nd Place

Kim Brenda

Daryn LeSage

Jim Gilbert

 Senior Youth
 dsc08595  dsc08593
 1st Place

Brianna Sigouin

Danielle Sigouin

Brayden Oblak

2nd Place

Brianna Sigouin

Danny Lesage

Danielle Sigoin

 Junior Youth
 dsc08596  dsc08594
 1st Place

Alex Wildeboer

Larry Cressman

Eve Fausak

2nd Place

Lauren Oblak

Josie Abraham

Daryn LeSage

Regional Finals

High Point Individual

 dsc08574  dsc08575  dsc08576  dsc08577
 Open Class

1st Brad Richardson

2nd Beau Riedel

 Ltd Open Class

1st Brad Richardson

2nd Shelbie Serniak

and Beau Riedel

 Ten Class

1st Bev Mailer

2nd Laura Kokesh

Seven Class

1st Lena Haughton

2nd Heather Stairs

dsc08578 dsc08579 dsc08580
 Five Class

1st Jim Gilbert

2nd Mike Sibbald

 Senior Youth

1st Brianna Sigouin

2nd Danielle Sigouin

Junior Youth

1st Alex Wildeboer

2nd Eve Fausak